Estimated Value: $242,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Granite Ave, Jean, NV 89019 and is currently estimated at $292,333, approximately $200 per square foot. 2575 Granite Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sandy Valley Elementary School and Sandy Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Altura Anvestment Group Llc
Bought by
Gervasoni Michael A and Gervasoni Lindsay P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$94,118
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,215
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gervasoni Michael A | $119,900 | Nevada Title Las Vegas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gervasoni Michael A | $117,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $552 | $51,693 | $10,325 | $41,368 |
| 2025 | $536 | $50,619 | $9,450 | $41,169 |
| 2024 | $521 | $50,619 | $9,450 | $41,169 |
| 2023 | $521 | $46,795 | $8,750 | $38,045 |
| 2022 | $506 | $41,538 | $7,000 | $34,538 |
| 2021 | $513 | $39,173 | $6,300 | $32,873 |
| 2020 | $475 | $39,013 | $6,300 | $32,713 |
| 2019 | $445 | $38,508 | $6,300 | $32,208 |
| 2018 | $424 | $36,358 | $5,250 | $31,108 |
| 2017 | $895 | $35,709 | $4,200 | $31,509 |
| 2016 | $399 | $35,058 | $3,850 | $31,208 |
| 2015 | $396 | $22,238 | $3,850 | $18,388 |
| 2014 | $385 | $14,896 | $3,500 | $11,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map