2575 Holman Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Forest Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $407,410
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Holman Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $397,853, approximately $387 per square foot. 2575 Holman Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Oreilly Robert W
Bought by
Bachenheimer Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachenheimer Susan M | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 | $380,000 | $114,000 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $395,000 | $118,500 | $276,500 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $366,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $338,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $310,000 | $93,000 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $298,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $286,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $275,000 | $82,500 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $258,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map