2575 Marchar Dr Wolverine Lake, MI 48390
Estimated Value: $292,671 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Marchar Dr, Wolverine Lake, MI 48390 and is currently estimated at $322,668, approximately $236 per square foot. 2575 Marchar Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Glengary Elementary School, James R Geisler Middle School, and Walled Lake Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Schweier Paul G and Schweier Suzanne D
Bought by
Schweier Paul G and Schweier Suzanne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweier Paul G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $123,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $118,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $107,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $99,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $92,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $88,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $84,870 | $0 | $0 |