$182,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

2575 N Block Rd Reese, MI 48757

5 Beds
1 Bath
1,820 Sq Ft
1.07 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$100 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

202 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 5-Bedroom Home with Pole Barn in Reese Schools Set on just over an acre in the Reese School District, this 5-bedroom, 1-bath home offers plenty of space both inside and out. The 1,820 sq ft layout features a large kitchen, oak trim throughout, and a full basement for extra storage or hobbies. Major updates include a newer furnace and AC (2018) and updated electrical (2025). Outside, you’ll find a fenced yard and a 30x40 pole barn — perfect for projects, storage, or toys. With natural gas, city water, and a prime location, this property blends comfort, convenience, and country living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Bader

BOMIC Real Estate License #SBR-6501422616 Listed on: 08/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Office Listing

EDWARD SUROVELL REALTORS - TEC License #JAAR-992

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 430x140
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06126141004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,508

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Farm House
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2508
  • Total Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Mail City: Reese
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 10
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 3: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 12
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 4: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Bedroom 4 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 5: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Bedroom 5 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 7 x 6, On Level: Entry, Flooring: Laminate
  • Room Types: First Floor Laundry, Formal Dining Room
  • Dining Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 16 x 14
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 18 x 11
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Laundry: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 6
  • Laundry Room Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 13
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Sitting Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 6
  • Sitting Room Floor Covering: Wood
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1820
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1820

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 430
  • Out Buildings: Pole Barn
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06126141004000
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 430x140
  • Acreage: 1.07
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Corner Lot

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $875.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,632.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $2,508.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Reese Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.57%
Views
123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
96.64%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,822

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2018
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Mary Isabelle Kreiger T
Bought by
Childs Kaitlyn E
Seller's Agent
Terry Murlick
Century 21 Signature - Frankenmuth
Buyer's Agent
Terry Murlick
Century 21 Signature - Frankenmuth
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$97,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,400
-30.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.48%
Original Mortgage
$92,625
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $92,625 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $182,000 +1.2% $100 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $179,900 -2.7% $99 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $184,900 +1.6% $102 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Off Market $182,000 -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $184,900 -0.5% $102 / Sq Ft
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Price Changed $185,900 -7.0% $102 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $110 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $209,900 -2.3% $115 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $118 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $219,900 +125.5% $121 / Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $97,500 -18.1% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Price Changed $119,000 -8.4% $65 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $71 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $875 $108,900 $0 $0
2024 $848 $103,300 $0 $0
2023 $808 $92,100 $0 $0
2022 $2,381 $80,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,290 $77,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,248 $73,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,153 $65,800 $15,600 $50,200
2018 $595 $66,200 $0 $0
2017 $1,690 $63,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,670 $62,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $58,000 $0 $49,500
2013 -- $57,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50186705

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 06-12-6-14-1004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.