2575 Oak Trail Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $344,491 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Oak Trail Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $350,123, approximately $160 per square foot. 2575 Oak Trail Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $311,400 | $54,500 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $297,700 | $54,500 | $243,200 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $286,500 | $37,500 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $287,500 | $37,500 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $235,700 | $37,500 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $218,400 | $27,700 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $213,300 | $27,700 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $188,400 | $27,700 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $183,000 | $27,700 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $182,400 | $27,700 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $180,100 | $29,100 | $151,000 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $183,200 | $29,100 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map