2575 Otter Ct Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $914,349 - $990,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Otter Ct, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $954,337, approximately $441 per square foot. 2575 Otter Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Patricia L
Bought by
Patricia L Thompson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Statile Donald J and Statile Michele I
Bought by
Thompson Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Weekley Homes Inc
Bought by
Statile Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,400
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia L Thompson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Patricia L | $344,500 | Land Title | |
| Statile Donald J | $245,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Statile Donald J | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $59,950 | $22,831 | $37,119 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $59,950 | $22,831 | $37,119 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $63,014 | $25,668 | $41,031 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $49,512 | $19,328 | $30,184 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $50,936 | $19,884 | $31,052 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $45,689 | $17,875 | $27,814 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $45,689 | $17,875 | $27,814 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $42,430 | $16,344 | $26,086 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $46,908 | $18,069 | $28,839 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $39,641 | $15,363 | $24,278 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $33,408 | $16,716 | $16,692 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $33,408 | $16,716 | $16,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map