2575 Peniel Rd Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Peniel Rd, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $261,373, approximately $138 per square foot. 2575 Peniel Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Cole Terry P
Bought by
Ashe Desiree E and Peck Arba E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Cochran Wendy Anne
Bought by
Cole Terry P and The Cochran 2575 Peniel Road Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Ashe Desiree E Gen Gaurdian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashe Desiree E | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Cole Terry P | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Ashe Desiree E Gen Gaurdian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $180,585 | $37,200 | $143,385 |
| 2024 | $736 | $112,950 | $31,760 | $81,190 |
| 2023 | $747 | $112,950 | $31,760 | $81,190 |
| 2022 | $709 | $112,950 | $31,760 | $81,190 |
| 2021 | $717 | $112,950 | $31,760 | $81,190 |
| 2020 | $650 | $96,064 | $31,760 | $64,304 |
| 2019 | $651 | $96,064 | $31,760 | $64,304 |
| 2018 | $615 | $96,064 | $31,760 | $64,304 |
| 2017 | $615 | $93,010 | $29,260 | $63,750 |
| 2016 | $588 | $93,010 | $29,260 | $63,750 |
| 2015 | $554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map