2575 Smith Rd Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $227,807
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Smith Rd, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $171,952, approximately $113 per square foot. 2575 Smith Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $62,534 | $37,231 | $25,303 |
| 2024 | $488 | $62,534 | $37,231 | $25,303 |
| 2023 | $485 | $46,735 | $25,357 | $21,378 |
| 2022 | $454 | $46,735 | $25,357 | $21,378 |
| 2021 | $421 | $46,735 | $25,357 | $21,378 |
| 2020 | $421 | $46,735 | $25,357 | $21,378 |
| 2019 | $421 | $46,735 | $25,357 | $21,378 |
| 2018 | $421 | $46,735 | $25,357 | $21,378 |
| 2016 | $618 | $59,554 | $26,138 | $33,416 |
| 2015 | $583 | $59,554 | $26,138 | $33,416 |
| 2014 | $583 | $59,554 | $26,138 | $33,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,554 | $26,138 | $33,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map