2575 W 65th St Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $500,580
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 W 65th St, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $493,895, approximately $422 per square foot. 2575 W 65th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Gracia Julio E and Gracia Annette
Bought by
Valenzuela Guy R and Ramirez Vilma Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Guy R | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Guy R | $20,532 | |
| Open | Valenzuela Guy R | $107,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |