25750 E Euclid Dr Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25750 E Euclid Dr, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $741,712, approximately $299 per square foot. 25750 E Euclid Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Infinity Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Schirle James and Schirle Selina Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,226
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$632,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schirle James | $372,697 | Lt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schirle James | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History