Estimated Value: $255,000 - $2,702,520
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25751 Triple B Rd, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $1,080,840, approximately $649 per square foot. 25751 Triple B Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Fleeta School, Straughn Middle School, and Straughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Phuoc Huynh Tan and Thi Quyen
Bought by
Hmung Buan and Len Biak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,018,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,872,314
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$791,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Syril and Brooks Gary Ray
Bought by
Brooks Gary Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,900
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hmung Buan | $2,375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Gary Ray | $269,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hmung Buan | $2,018,750 | |
| Closed | Hmung Buan | $2,018,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Gary Ray | $52,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Gary Ray | $762,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $167,800 | $14,340 | $153,460 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $94,060 | $7,640 | $86,420 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $162,700 | $12,120 | $150,580 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $142,556 | $10,100 | $132,456 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $70,340 | $2,900 | $67,440 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $75,120 | $2,120 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $134,340 | $2,200 | $132,140 |
| 2018 | $389 | $14,400 | $2,220 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $248 | $21,120 | $5,750 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map