25755 Forestview Dr Southfield, MI 48033
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25755 Forestview Dr, Southfield, MI 48033 and is currently estimated at $279,935, approximately $213 per square foot. 25755 Forestview Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Morris Adler Elementary School, Glenn W. Levey Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Wynn Yvonne and Wynn Yvonne D
Bought by
Wynn Yvonne and Rodgers Marcie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Herbert Ebbie and Pannell Herbert Leona
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Sudia David and Sudia Lisa
Bought by
Herbert Ebbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcdowell Ii Jerry S and Mcdowell Jerry T
Bought by
Sudia David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Edwards Wallace Karriem
Bought by
Mcdowell Ii Jerry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,325
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Bucknell John A
Bought by
Edwards Wallace K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Yvonne | -- | Tri County Title Agency Inc | |
| Wynn Yvonne | $80,000 | Tri County Title Agency Inc | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | -- | None Available | |
| Herbert Ebbie | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Sudia David | $193,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Mcdowell Ii Jerry S | $163,500 | -- | |
| Edwards Wallace K | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sudia David | $173,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Ii Jerry S | $155,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Wallace K | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $137,150 | $31,790 | $105,360 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $101,640 | $15,310 | $86,330 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $87,960 | $15,630 | $72,330 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $75,690 | $15,630 | $60,060 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $59,790 | $12,890 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map