2576 Clemton Park E Blacklick, OH 43004
Estimated Value: $758,578 - $861,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2576 Clemton Park E, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $812,895, approximately $220 per square foot. 2576 Clemton Park E is a home with nearby schools including Blacklick Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
M I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Milton Michael A and Milton Kristina T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,570
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$380,325
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Michael A | $561,300 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milton Michael A | $505,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,544 | $217,780 | $56,010 | $161,770 |
| 2024 | $12,544 | $217,780 | $56,010 | $161,770 |
| 2023 | $12,378 | $217,770 | $56,000 | $161,770 |
| 2022 | $14,296 | $197,300 | $45,540 | $151,760 |
| 2021 | $13,889 | $197,300 | $45,540 | $151,760 |
| 2020 | $13,797 | $197,300 | $45,540 | $151,760 |
| 2019 | $12,797 | $177,490 | $45,540 | $131,950 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map