2576 Derby Rd Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $432,127 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2576 Derby Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $459,032, approximately $391 per square foot. 2576 Derby Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Charlick Ralph Henry and Charlick Charlene Sue
Bought by
Charlick Ralph Henry and Charlick Charlene Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlick Ralph Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $190,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $174,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $160,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $149,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $147,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $141,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $135,950 | $0 | $0 |