Estimated Value: $96,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2576 Mueller Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $135,696, approximately $136 per square foot. 2576 Mueller Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Patrick
Bought by
Morgan Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Stanley E
Bought by
Morgan Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Morgan Stanley E and Morgan Dolores
Bought by
Douthit Raymond and Douthit Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Dale | $30,000 | Daniel R Palumbo | |
| Morgan Stanley | -- | Daniel R. Palumbo | |
| Douthit Raymond | -- | Daniel R Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,300 | $2,000 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map