25762 Odette Rd Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $175,328 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25762 Odette Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $219,582, approximately $179 per square foot. 25762 Odette Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $898 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $857 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $749 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,144 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,700 | $7,300 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map