Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Nguyen
Nguyen Realty LLC
(770) 328-8232
16 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $269,000
5 bedroom and 4 bathroom house on corner lot. New roofs, new interior and exterior painting, new luxury vinyl plank floors. Convenience location. Minutes to I75 and Airport.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marte Alexis | $265,000 | -- | |
| Pines Home Llc | $135,500 | -- | |
| Love Umbra Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Prime Home Buyer Usa Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Jones Evelyn M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -5.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +114.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Sold | $135,500 | +0.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $74,160 | $8,800 | $65,360 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $73,040 | $8,800 | $64,240 |
| 2023 | $613 | $69,120 | $8,800 | $60,320 |
| 2022 | $868 | $59,120 | $8,800 | $50,320 |
| 2021 | $700 | $49,880 | $8,800 | $41,080 |
| 2020 | $517 | $39,876 | $8,800 | $31,076 |
| 2019 | $522 | $39,343 | $6,400 | $32,943 |
| 2018 | $392 | $33,041 | $6,400 | $26,641 |
| 2017 | $279 | $26,936 | $6,400 | $20,536 |
| 2016 | $259 | $25,973 | $6,400 | $19,573 |
| 2015 | $256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $359 | $32,059 | $6,400 | $25,659 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Nguyen
Nguyen Realty LLC
(770) 328-8232
16 in this area
68 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Caoma Santa De Fernandez
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(678) 794-2844
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cong Nguyen
Ascend Realty Group
(678) 772-8783
6 in this area
54 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ha Nguyen
Ascend Realty Group
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10592330
APN: 12-0117C-00A-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.