Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Schrim
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
(239) 404-2181
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $6,012,000 - $7,231,470
Extraordinary one-of-a-kind custom built Tiburon golf estate home overlooking the 15th hole on the Gold course. This spectacular home boasts six bedrooms/six full baths/two half baths in main home and one full pool bath. Casita has two bedrooms and one full bath, kitchenette/living room, laundry, and has separate courtyard entrance. Highlights include paneled study with wood beams, stone and wood flooring, fireplace, gourmet kitchen, walk-in pantry, wine room with two cooling systems, elevator, game room, exercise room, safe room, and media room. Great outdoor entertaining space with large 25' x 55' pool, spa, waterfall and fire pit area. Tiburon is home to The Ritz-Carlton golf resort and is host to the famous Shark Shootout and LPGA. Escada is private, double gated estate area of the community offering a luxury life style including concierge services for members only, beach transportation and Fitness and Health Club.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
0.6 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley G Butts And Laura D King Revocable Tr | $7,250,000 | Roetzel & Andress Lpa | |
| Lombardo Joseph | $3,750,000 | Attorney | |
| 2577 Escada Drive Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| 2577 Escada Drive Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Sn-Scp Llc | $535,000 | Florida Universal Title Llc | |
| Alfieri Joseph | $725,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley G Butts And Laura D King Revocable Tr | $1,750,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Joseph | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 2577 Escada Drive Llc | $1,480,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Sold | $3,750,000 | -19.4% | $396 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2015 10/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Price Changed | $4,650,000 | -12.2% | $491 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | For Sale | $5,299,000 | -- | $560 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,120 | $5,299,812 | $1,304,061 | $3,995,751 |
| 2024 | $64,896 | $5,611,097 | $1,067,243 | $4,543,854 |
| 2023 | $64,896 | $6,178,735 | $886,761 | $5,291,974 |
| 2022 | $52,917 | $4,690,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54,109 | $4,553,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52,955 | $4,490,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52,138 | $4,389,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $51,171 | $4,307,966 | $530,890 | $3,777,076 |
| 2017 | $57,678 | $4,576,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $50,135 | $4,160,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,276 | $440,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,381 | $440,080 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Schrim
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
(239) 404-2181
23 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215045891
APN: 31340000661
Ask me questions while you tour the home.