25771 Packard Ln Renner, SD 57055
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $733,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25771 Packard Ln, Renner, SD 57055 and is currently estimated at $683,864, approximately $278 per square foot. 25771 Packard Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Saathoff Dawn A and Saathoff Steven L
Bought by
Pederson Debbie and Pederson Jonathan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson Debbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,227 | $686,000 | $99,500 | $586,500 |
| 2024 | $7,227 | $591,300 | $99,500 | $491,800 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $593,500 | $99,500 | $494,000 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $527,000 | $82,900 | $444,100 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $464,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $488,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $431,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $361,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $344,471 | $70,342 | $274,129 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $344,471 | $70,342 | $274,129 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $345,707 | $70,342 | $275,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,707 | $70,342 | $275,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map