2578 Graywall St Atlanta, GA 30344
Estimated Value: $193,172 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2578 Graywall St, Atlanta, GA 30344 and is currently estimated at $210,793, approximately $172 per square foot. 2578 Graywall St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Hamilton E. Holmes Elementary School, Paul D. West Middle School, and Tri-Cities High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Asberry Lizzie Mae
Bought by
Ingram Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $78,400 | $26,080 | $52,320 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $78,400 | $26,080 | $52,320 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $57,960 | $10,480 | $47,480 |
| 2021 | $110 | $50,440 | $7,920 | $42,520 |
| 2020 | $110 | $45,960 | $10,160 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $110 | $40,120 | $9,600 | $30,520 |
| 2018 | $110 | $23,440 | $4,400 | $19,040 |
| 2017 | $110 | $11,320 | $3,320 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $110 | $11,320 | $3,320 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $110 | $11,320 | $3,320 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $1 | $11,320 | $3,320 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map