2578 Oakcrest Ct Burlington, NC 27217
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2578 Oakcrest Ct, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $209,177, approximately $177 per square foot. 2578 Oakcrest Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including R. Homer Andrews Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Hugh M. Cummings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Dodson Richard
Bought by
Foster Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,070
Outstanding Balance
$39,581
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Betty | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Betty | $91,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $184,304 | $18,500 | $165,804 |
| 2024 | $864 | $184,304 | $18,500 | $165,804 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $184,304 | $18,500 | $165,804 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $90,188 | $15,000 | $75,188 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $90,188 | $15,000 | $75,188 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $90,188 | $15,000 | $75,188 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $90,188 | $15,000 | $75,188 |
| 2018 | $536 | $90,188 | $15,000 | $75,188 |
| 2017 | $520 | $90,188 | $15,000 | $75,188 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $94,407 | $20,000 | $74,407 |
| 2015 | $545 | $94,407 | $20,000 | $74,407 |
| 2014 | $498 | $94,407 | $20,000 | $74,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map