2579 Candytuft Dr Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2579 Candytuft Dr, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $816,217, approximately $311 per square foot. 2579 Candytuft Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Windsor Development Corp
Bought by
Mccole Neil P and Mccole Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccole Neil P | $253,324 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccole Neil P | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,206 | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2024 | $9,206 | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2023 | $8,914 | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2022 | $8,815 | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2021 | $8,716 | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2020 | $8,716 | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2019 | $8,663 | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2018 | $8,663 | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2017 | $8,597 | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2016 | $8,597 | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,890 | $8,800 | $44,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map