2579 E 3700 N Unit B Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2579 E 3700 N Unit B, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $746,619, approximately $238 per square foot. 2579 E 3700 N Unit B is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $711,581 | $149,191 | $562,390 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $713,891 | $149,191 | $564,700 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $710,775 | $149,191 | $561,584 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $643,234 | $92,036 | $551,198 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $508,974 | $58,504 | $450,470 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $432,410 | $47,419 | $384,991 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $418,250 | $47,419 | $370,831 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $395,258 | $47,419 | $347,839 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $370,872 | $47,419 | $323,453 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $340,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $340,156 | $47,419 | $292,737 |
| 2012 | -- | $306,166 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map