2579 E Grapewood Dr Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,136 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2579 E Grapewood Dr, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $441,534, approximately $262 per square foot. 2579 E Grapewood Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including River Valley Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $390,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $380,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $443,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $265,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $166,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map