2579 Hester Rd Creedmoor, NC 27522
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $655,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2579 Hester Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $451,789, approximately $217 per square foot. 2579 Hester Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Ragland Shavaughn R and Cameron Madeline H
Bought by
Ragland Shavaughn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragland Shavaughn R | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $311,448 | $90,108 | $221,340 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $311,448 | $90,108 | $221,340 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $202,198 | $53,362 | $148,836 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $202,198 | $53,362 | $148,836 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $202,198 | $53,362 | $148,836 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $202,198 | $53,362 | $148,836 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $202,198 | $53,362 | $148,836 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $202,198 | $53,362 | $148,836 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $189,376 | $54,717 | $134,659 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $189,376 | $54,717 | $134,659 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $189,376 | $54,717 | $134,659 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,376 | $54,717 | $134,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map