$249,500
SOLD APR 10, 2026

2579 Robindale Ave Akron, OH 44312

Ellet Neighborhood
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,352 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$106 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Front Porch
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

What looks like a small home from the front walk turns into a hidden gem as you explore beyond the front door, boasting 3.5 bathrooms, 3 bedrooms, a 3 car garage, and an expansive double lot! The front entry welcomes you with gleaming hardwood floors, coat storage, and a comfortable open layout including the nicely updated kitchen, dining room, and living room (all freshly painted!). Down the hall, you’ll pass a full bathroom before coming to the vaulted family room which is spacious enough to be two rooms in one, filled with natural light, access to the side deck (and also the super cool murphy door closet!). Further on, you’ll pass another bathroom, and find the three bedrooms including the master suite! Downstairs, you’ll love the third living area this amazing home contains as well as another full bathroom, nicely updated laundry room, workout room and also two storage rooms. Don’t forget the three car garage, the spacious driveway, and finally the completely fenced side yard comprised of a second full parcel of land for all your outdoor enjoyments!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Allison

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: jesseallison@howardhanna.com, 330-717-6850 License #2013004280 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Peggy James

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2017000159

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,633

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 18,591 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6819860

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,633

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Attribution Contact: jesseallison@howardhanna.com, 330-717-6850
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Walker Springfield
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1732.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 620.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Acres: 0.4268
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6819860
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4633.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$249,500
Views
116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.97%
Original Mortgage
$237,025
Outstanding Balance
$237,025
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$10,167

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Dutton Jack F and Dutton Patricia A
Bought by
Kuznarsky Scott A and Chase Rebecca M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Pinto Mary T
Bought by
Dutton Jack F and Dutton Patricia A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $249,500 Ohio Real Title
Survivorship Deed $129,900 Attorney
Deed $84,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,025 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $121,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $249,500 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $249,500 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,878 $69,024 $17,028 $51,996
2024 $3,878 $69,024 $17,028 $51,996
2023 $3,878 $69,024 $17,028 $51,996
2022 $3,495 $48,374 $11,907 $36,467
2021 $3,498 $48,374 $11,907 $36,467
2020 $3,448 $48,380 $11,910 $36,470
2019 $3,398 $43,230 $10,400 $32,830
2018 $3,355 $43,230 $10,400 $32,830
2017 $3,483 $43,230 $10,400 $32,830
2016 $3,485 $43,230 $10,400 $32,830
2015 $3,483 $43,230 $10,400 $32,830
2014 $3,457 $43,230 $10,400 $32,830
2013 $3,522 $45,110 $10,400 $34,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5187851

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 68-19860

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.