2579 Walker Rd Linden, NC 28356
Estimated Value: $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2579 Walker Rd, Linden, NC 28356 and is currently priced at $208,000, approximately $80 per square foot. 2579 Walker Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Overhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Walker Fonnie Bryant
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Fonnie Bryant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $89,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $706 | $89,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $706 | $89,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $266 | $89,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $266 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $266 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $251 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $33 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map