Estimated Value: $375,658 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 22nd Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $414,915, approximately $581 per square foot. 258 22nd Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Midstreams Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $4,694 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $4,535 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $206,700 | $144,100 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map