Estimated Value: $710,912 - $878,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Andover Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $809,728, approximately $426 per square foot. 258 Andover Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Szanto Pearl
Bought by
Figueiredo Jose and Figueiredo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,653
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$717,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueiredo Jose | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueiredo Jose | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |