S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Hilbert
Telluride Properties Main St.
(970) 729-0003
18 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $6,389,000 - $7,391,000
First time on the market! This stunning gut remodel of a classic log home has been transformed into a mountain modern masterpiece. Located directly trailside, it's the perfect spot for ski-in /ski-out convenience and year-round outdoor fun.With expansive indoor and outdoor living spaces and plenty of sun, this home offers both relaxation and adventure. The huge game room is perfect for entertaining, featuring a pool table, poker table, three flat screen TV's, ski room, boot dryers and more.The antique boxcar floors come in 52' lengths, so there are no seams in the flooring! Each piece is cut to the exact length needed for a great look. There are three ice makers in this party palace! One even makes Sonic ice. Unbelievable attention to detail here, call for more insight.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Telluride Properties Main St. License #FA1018955 Listed on: 01/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 258 Benchmark Llc | -- | -- | |
| 258 Benchmark Llc | $6,600,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Taw 2021 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penn 31 Llc | $1,255,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Sanders Bruce | $30,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado | |
| Sanders Bruce | $80,000 | -- | |
| Duea Kathleen Ann | $43,900 | -- | |
| Sanders Anderson Duea | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lot 225 A Inc A Colorado Cor | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 258 Benchmark Llc | $4,500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $6,600,000 | -5.7% | $1,317 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $6,999,000 | -3.5% | $1,396 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $7,250,000 | -3.3% | $1,446 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $7,499,000 | -6.2% | $1,496 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $7,995,000 | -3.1% | $1,595 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $8,250,000 | +557.4% | $1,646 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $1,255,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,322 | $237,320 | $97,500 | $139,820 |
| 2024 | $10,567 | $176,680 | $60,300 | $116,380 |
| 2023 | $10,099 | $178,400 | $60,890 | $117,510 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $149,910 | $60,890 | $89,020 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $96,380 | $49,340 | $47,040 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $86,980 | $49,340 | $37,640 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $73,530 | $49,340 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $70,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $70,140 | $50,040 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $76,980 | $47,760 | $29,220 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $76,980 | $47,760 | $29,220 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Hilbert
Telluride Properties Main St.
(970) 729-0003
18 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anne-Britt Østlund
Mountain Rose Realty
(970) 759-4886
47 in this area
151 Total Sales
O
Seller's Agent in 2020
Office TAR
Non-MLS Archives or No Broker
(970) 728-5172
94 in this area
148 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
ROSIE CUSACK
TELLURIDE VALLEY RE
Source: Telluride Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 43219
APN: 108-0020225
Ask me questions while you tour the home.