258 Bowen Rd Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $77,921 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Bowen Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $135,480, approximately $73 per square foot. 258 Bowen Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Horton Jennie Louise
Bought by
Horton Tina Louise and Horton Jenny Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1984
Bought by
Horton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1983
Bought by
Horton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Tina Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton | -- | -- | |
| Horton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $13,790 | $4,000 | $9,790 |
| 2024 | $254 | $13,790 | $4,000 | $9,790 |
| 2023 | $254 | $13,790 | $4,000 | $9,790 |
| 2022 | $277 | $13,790 | $4,000 | $9,790 |
| 2021 | $250 | $13,790 | $4,000 | $9,790 |
| 2020 | $232 | $11,320 | $2,400 | $8,920 |
| 2019 | $191 | $11,320 | $2,400 | $8,920 |
| 2018 | $195 | $11,320 | $2,400 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $451 | $11,320 | $2,400 | $8,920 |
| 2016 | $151 | $11,320 | $2,400 | $8,920 |
| 2015 | $127 | $10,940 | $2,400 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $110 | $10,940 | $2,400 | $8,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map