258 Captain Eames Cir Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $571,243
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $539,811, approximately $306 per square foot. 258 Captain Eames Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Singh Amita and Rao Santosh
Bought by
Kohli Saishruti and Kohli Paul Raghav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,979
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Underhill Beth A and Underhill Jason J
Bought by
Singh Amita and Rao Santosh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Black David C and Black Mary L
Bought by
Underhill Jason J and Underhill Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Alter Geri L
Bought by
Black David C and Black Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1993
Sold by
Goldberg Larry S and Goldberg Janet C