258 Cedar St Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $277,532 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Cedar St, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $306,133, approximately $324 per square foot. 258 Cedar St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Anna Reynolds School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Lacava Constr Co
Bought by
Mazzone Norma A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1989
Sold by
Eddy Roger W
Bought by
Redekas Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
9.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzone Norma A | $204,249 | -- | |
| Redekas Susan A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redekas Susan A | $10,650 | |
| Closed | Redekas Susan A | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Redekas Susan A | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $112,160 | $56,230 | $55,930 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $112,160 | $56,230 | $55,930 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $112,160 | $56,230 | $55,930 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $112,160 | $56,230 | $55,930 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $112,160 | $56,230 | $55,930 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $106,830 | $54,070 | $52,760 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $106,830 | $54,070 | $52,760 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $106,830 | $54,070 | $52,760 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $106,830 | $54,070 | $52,760 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $106,830 | $54,070 | $52,760 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $98,150 | $54,060 | $44,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map