258 Coleman Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Coleman Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $474,748, approximately $213 per square foot. 258 Coleman Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wesley School, Middletown High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Goundrey Thomas E
Bought by
Brennan Robert A and Brennan Doreen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,360
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,388
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Robert A | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan Robert A | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,447 | $255,240 | $68,610 | $186,630 |
| 2024 | $8,277 | $233,750 | $68,610 | $165,140 |
| 2023 | $7,857 | $233,750 | $68,610 | $165,140 |
| 2022 | $7,236 | $175,390 | $50,820 | $124,570 |
| 2021 | $8,472 | $174,340 | $50,820 | $123,520 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $174,340 | $50,820 | $123,520 |
| 2019 | $0 | $174,340 | $50,820 | $123,520 |
| 2018 | $69 | $174,340 | $50,820 | $123,520 |
| 2017 | $7,981 | $180,090 | $62,380 | $117,710 |
| 2016 | $6,826 | $180,090 | $62,380 | $117,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map