258 Dennis St Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $743,658 - $861,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Dennis St, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $807,915, approximately $525 per square foot. 258 Dennis St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Road Elementary - School 4, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Weis Martha
Bought by
Raposo Filomena and Raposo Elena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,473
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Cormen Renee
Bought by
Weis Thomas and Weis Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raposo Filomena | $735,000 | First American Title | |
| Weis Thomas | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History