258 E 47th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 E 47th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $618,322, approximately $299 per square foot. 258 E 47th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Santiesteban Jose L and Santiesteban Rosario
Bought by
Jose L And Rosario Santiesteban Revocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Santiesteban Jose L and Santiesteban Rosario
Bought by
Santiesteban Jose L and Santiesteban Rosario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Santiesteban Jose L and Santiesteban Rosario
Bought by
Santiesteban Jose L and Santiesteban Rosario
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose L And Rosario Santiesteban Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santiesteban Jose L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santiesteban Jose L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $174,613 | -- | -- |