258 E Oakland St Chandler, AZ 85225
North Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,094 - $375,000
Studio
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 E Oakland St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $332,024, approximately $333 per square foot. 258 E Oakland St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Galveston Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Willis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Kuamoo William A K
Bought by
Mavis Evangeline and Robles Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Robles Olga E and Kuamoo Marcella
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mavis Evangeline | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Rodriguez Maria Consuelo | $53,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Maria Consuelo | $46,800 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Maria Consuelo | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $5,251 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $395 | $5,001 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $395 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2022 | $381 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2021 | $400 | $15,070 | $3,010 | $12,060 |
| 2020 | $398 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $383 | $9,350 | $1,870 | $7,480 |
| 2018 | $370 | $8,080 | $1,610 | $6,470 |
| 2017 | $345 | $6,160 | $1,230 | $4,930 |
| 2016 | $333 | $5,180 | $1,030 | $4,150 |
| 2015 | $322 | $4,080 | $810 | $3,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map