258 Earnshaw Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Mount Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $227,000
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Earnshaw Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $192,231, approximately $137 per square foot. 258 Earnshaw Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enroot 5267 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Moore John T | $15,100 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Fannie Mae | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Abernathy William | $76,500 | Accurate Title Solutions | |
| Frazier Guy S | $59,900 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Home Mortgage | $50,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Michael | $79,500 | -- | |
| Jones Clarence M | $8,000 | -- | |
| Home Providers Care Inc | $13,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abernathy William | $15,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Abernathy William | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Guy S | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Michael | $75,525 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $36,240 | $7,851 | $28,389 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $36,240 | $7,851 | $28,389 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $36,240 | $7,851 | $28,389 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $23,835 | $4,473 | $19,362 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $23,835 | $4,473 | $19,362 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $23,835 | $4,473 | $19,362 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $20,910 | $3,924 | $16,986 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $20,910 | $3,924 | $16,986 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $20,910 | $3,924 | $16,986 |
| 2016 | $420 | $5,495 | $2,184 | $3,311 |
| 2015 | $376 | $5,495 | $2,184 | $3,311 |
| 2014 | $378 | $5,495 | $2,184 | $3,311 |
| 2013 | $371 | $5,285 | $2,100 | $3,185 |
Map
- 2228 Maplewood Ave
- 2137 Highland Ave
- 2231 Burnet Ave
- 1911 Auburn Ave
- 1913 Auburn Ave
- 2320 Maplewood Ave
- 290 Bodmann Ave
- 316 Mcgregor Ave
- 2028 Burnet Ave
- 238 Helen St
- 2344 Highland Ave
- 224 Dorchester Ave
- 2404 Highland Ave
- 1948 Bigelow St
- 1946 Bigelow St
- 1944 Bigelow St
- 17 Estelle St
- 1942 Bigelow St
- 1940 Bigelow St
- 1938 Bigelow St
- 256 Earnshaw Ave
- 260 Earnshaw Ave
- 254 Earnshaw Ave
- 271 Gilman Ave
- 275 Gilman Ave
- 269 Gilman Ave
- 248 Earnshaw Ave
- 250 Earnshaw Ave
- 267 Gilman Ave
- 2201 Maplewood Ave
- 2205 Maplewood Ave
- 257 Earnshaw Ave
- 2207 Maplewood Ave
- 265 Gilman Ave
- 246 Earnshaw Ave
- 255 Earnshaw Ave
- 259 Earnshaw Ave
- 253 Earnshaw Ave
- 263 Earnshaw Ave
- 251 Earnshaw Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.