258 Geremma Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Geremma Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $413,915, approximately $181 per square foot. 258 Geremma Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Harvill Susan E and Miller Susan E
Bought by
Miller Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,325
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Daniel | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Daniel | $117,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $71,170 | $33,550 | $37,620 |
| 2024 | $4,383 | $62,630 | $23,980 | $38,650 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $62,630 | $23,980 | $38,650 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $53,370 | $26,370 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $53,370 | $26,370 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $47,090 | $18,490 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $47,090 | $18,490 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $42,140 | $14,670 | $27,470 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $42,140 | $14,670 | $27,470 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $36,370 | $10,340 | $26,030 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $36,370 | $10,340 | $26,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $5,700 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map