Estimated Value: $362,986 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Leswing Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $417,497, approximately $419 per square foot. 258 Leswing Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Ferriero Teresa
Bought by
Lyons George P and Lyons Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons George P | $87,500 | -- | |
| Lyons George P | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lyons George P | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $4,517 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $184,000 | $115,900 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map