258 Main St Hampton, CT 06247
Studio
1
Bath
3,056
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Main St, Hampton, CT 06247. 258 Main St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Oefinger William
Bought by
Futschik Leah and Hicks Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,832
Outstanding Balance
$189,914
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Jewett City Sb
Bought by
Oefinger William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Treymax Llc and Jewett Savings Bank
Bought by
Jewett Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Woodward Quentin
Bought by
Treymax Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Futschik Leah | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Futschik Leah M | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Oefinger William | $185,000 | -- | |
| Oefinger William J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Oefinger William J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Oefinger William | $185,000 | -- | |
| Jewett Savings Bank | -- | -- | |
| Jewett Savings Bank | -- | -- | |
| Jewett Savings Bank | -- | -- | |
| Treymax Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Treymax Llc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Futschik Leah M | $208,832 | |
| Closed | Futschik Leah M | $208,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Oefinger William | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $173,990 | $38,440 | $135,550 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $173,990 | $38,440 | $135,550 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $148,040 | $33,430 | $114,610 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $148,040 | $33,430 | $114,610 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $148,040 | $33,430 | $114,610 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $148,040 | $33,430 | $114,610 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $148,040 | $33,430 | $114,610 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $143,680 | $29,070 | $114,610 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $143,680 | $29,070 | $114,610 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $143,680 | $29,070 | $114,610 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $143,680 | $29,070 | $114,610 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $143,680 | $29,070 | $114,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map