258 Newtown Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $407,106
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Newtown Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $362,277, approximately $377 per square foot. 258 Newtown Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Tran Duc Hao and Luong The Thanh
Bought by
Nguyen Thi Len
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Sold by
Nelson Harvey A and Nelson Ana O
Bought by
Tran Duc Hao and Luong The Thanh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thi Len | $100,000 | Allstate Abstract | |
| Tran Duc Hao | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $21,200 | $5,720 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map