258 Rhinebeck Rd Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Rhinebeck Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $332,121, approximately $215 per square foot. 258 Rhinebeck Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Falzarano Dolores J
Bought by
Lucear Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Mereness Oliver D
Bought by
Falzarano Richard L and Falzarano Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucear Jeffrey D | $117,000 | Stan Skubis | |
| Falzarano Richard L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,945 | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $7,945 | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $7,862 | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $7,762 | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $7,687 | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $7,062 | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $6,668 | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $6,191 | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $6,200 | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $13,200 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map