258 Riverview Rd Mc Queeney, TX 78123
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,543
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Riverview Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123 and is currently estimated at $488,451, approximately $192 per square foot. 258 Riverview Rd is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including McQueeney Elementary School, Briesemeister Middle School, and Seguin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Raske Walter O A and Harris Sandra Gay
Bought by
Mcfarland Grant T and Mcfarland Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Grant T | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcfarland Grant T | $228,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,025 | $375,000 | $318,396 | $56,604 |
| 2024 | $10,025 | $430,000 | $296,704 | $133,296 |
| 2023 | $8,003 | $360,400 | $267,469 | $92,931 |
| 2022 | $8,537 | $359,000 | $282,805 | $76,195 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $280,000 | $189,039 | $90,961 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $265,000 | $201,561 | $63,439 |
| 2019 | $7,155 | $397,061 | $239,782 | $157,279 |
| 2018 | $7,090 | $393,935 | $234,291 | $159,644 |
| 2017 | $6,674 | $420,714 | $243,302 | $177,412 |
| 2016 | $6,674 | $369,715 | $180,224 | $189,491 |
| 2015 | $6,674 | $359,657 | $180,224 | $179,433 |
| 2014 | $5,611 | $328,300 | $180,224 | $148,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map