258 S Andersen St Overton, NV 89040
Estimated Value: $243,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 S Andersen St, Overton, NV 89040 and is currently estimated at $243,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 258 S Andersen St is a home with nearby schools including Grant Bowler Elementary School, Mack Lyon Middle School, and Moapa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Gumprecht Otto G and Otto G Gumprecht Revocable Tru
Bought by
Cleveland Greg and Cleveland Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Gumprecht Otto and Gumprecht Otto G
Bought by
Gumprecht Otto G and Otto G Gumprecht Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Greg | $250,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Gumprecht Otto G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cleveland Greg | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $991 | $40,553 | $12,688 | $27,865 |
| 2025 | $919 | $43,868 | $16,748 | $27,120 |
| 2024 | $853 | $43,868 | $16,748 | $27,120 |
| 2023 | $853 | $37,236 | $13,703 | $23,533 |
| 2022 | $792 | $33,053 | $11,165 | $21,888 |
| 2021 | $735 | $28,126 | $11,165 | $16,961 |
| 2020 | $724 | $28,640 | $11,165 | $17,475 |
| 2019 | $713 | $29,219 | $11,165 | $18,054 |
| 2018 | $680 | $26,910 | $11,165 | $15,745 |
| 2017 | $672 | $26,599 | $11,165 | $15,434 |
| 2016 | $662 | $25,196 | $10,150 | $15,046 |
| 2015 | $661 | $23,652 | $10,150 | $13,502 |
| 2014 | $619 | $22,867 | $10,150 | $12,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map