258 Sherman Ave Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $15,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,309
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Sherman Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $57,732. 258 Sherman Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Blanciak Llc
Bought by
Jr Quam & Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Blanciak Peter M
Bought by
Blanciak Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Blanciak Michael A
Bought by
Blanciak Peter M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Blanciak Michael A
Bought by
Blanciak Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jr Quam & Company | $16,675 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Blanciak Llc | $6,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanciak Peter M | -- | None Available | |
| Blanciak Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,029 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2025 | $1,003 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2024 | $956 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2023 | $880 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2022 | $862 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2021 | $862 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2020 | $860 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2019 | $856 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2018 | $844 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2017 | $826 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2016 | $815 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2015 | $815 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
| 2014 | $811 | $6,150 | $1,960 | $4,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map