258 Springfield Meadow Dr Etowah, NC 28729
Estimated Value: $455,814 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Springfield Meadow Dr, Etowah, NC 28729 and is currently estimated at $490,954, approximately $242 per square foot. 258 Springfield Meadow Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Etowah Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Waycaster John Wayne and Waycaster Melissa Payne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,060
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,894
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waycaster John Wayne | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waycaster John Wayne | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $382,400 | $57,500 | $324,900 |
| 2024 | $21 | $382,400 | $57,500 | $324,900 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $382,400 | $57,500 | $324,900 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $245,800 | $30,000 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $245,800 | $30,000 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $245,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $245,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map