258 Stoney Crossing Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $425,962
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Stoney Crossing, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $398,741, approximately $193 per square foot. 258 Stoney Crossing is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and Cross Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Dahlin Janet
Bought by
Dhalin Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dahlin Jan S and Ellenbecker John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,295
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhalin Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Dahlin Jan S | $207,295 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahlin Jan S | $167,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $958 | $15,396 | $3,000 | $12,396 |
| 2023 | $959 | $15,396 | $3,000 | $12,396 |
| 2022 | $886 | $8,700 | $2,000 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $877 | $8,700 | $2,000 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $874 | $8,700 | $2,000 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $852 | $8,700 | $2,000 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $823 | $6,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $731 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $890 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map