258 Tilghman Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
North Salisbury Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
78,964
Sq Ft
20.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Tilghman Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804. 258 Tilghman Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Rooms, Springfield Inc
Bought by
Bls Salisbury L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,150,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1991
Sold by
Salisbury Shopping Center Asso Ltd
Bought by
Rooms, Springfield Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1987
Sold by
Parker Olin J and Parker Welsie M
Bought by
Salisbury Shopping Center Asso Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Interest Rate
10.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bls Salisbury L C | $2,665,000 | -- | |
| Rooms, Springfield Inc | $5,328,200 | -- | |
| Salisbury Shopping Center Asso Ltd | $1,101,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bls Salisbury L C | $2,150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salisbury Shopping Center Asso Ltd | $1,320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,201 | $4,837,100 | $1,962,200 | $2,874,900 |
| 2024 | $46,378 | $4,837,100 | $1,962,200 | $2,874,900 |
| 2023 | $47,822 | $4,837,100 | $1,962,200 | $2,874,900 |
| 2022 | $54,112 | $5,310,300 | $1,962,200 | $3,348,100 |
| 2021 | $42,697 | $4,725,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42,697 | $4,140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37,207 | $3,555,000 | $1,671,200 | $1,883,800 |
| 2018 | $74,724 | $3,555,000 | $1,671,200 | $1,883,800 |
| 2017 | $74,724 | $3,555,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,822,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $69,273 | $3,822,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $69,273 | $3,822,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map