258 Timbertop Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $445,185 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Timbertop Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $457,796, approximately $254 per square foot. 258 Timbertop Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Montesanti Gina
Bought by
Speer Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,540
Outstanding Balance
$229,517
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Montesnti Anthony Lewis and Montesnti Anthony L
Bought by
Montesnti Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speer Emily M | $282,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Montesnti Gina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speer Emily M | $273,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $29,170 | $5,850 | $23,320 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $28,670 | $4,990 | $23,680 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $28,670 | $4,990 | $23,680 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $23,326 | $3,259 | $20,067 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $23,990 | $3,350 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $18,840 | $1,810 | $17,030 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $18,840 | $1,810 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $18,840 | $1,810 | $17,030 |
| 2017 | $999 | $15,460 | $1,700 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $904 | $13,920 | $2,050 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $912 | $13,920 | $2,050 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map